Top

Recent Results

A collection of our customers’ recent successes are displayed below. 

Series Race Driver(s) Car Position Achievements
Peter Auto 2019 – Classic Endurance Racing I Overall Nick Sleep Lola T70 MkIII 5th 103.5 points
Peter Auto 2019 – Sixties Endurance Overall Charles Firmenich AC Cobra 289 2nd 198 points
Peter Auto 2019 – Sixties Endurance Overall Carlo Vögele AC Cobra 289 11th 132 points
CSCC – Mintex Classic K Series 2019 Donington Park National Greensall/ Gooding Ford Mustang 2nd 6th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Dix Mille Tours Classic Endurance Racing I R. Goethe/ S. Hall Lola T70 MkIIIB 5th 12th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Dix Mille Tours Sixties Endurance C. Firmenich/ H. Moser AC Cobra 289 5th Pole position & fastest lap
Peter Auto 2019 – Monza Classic Sixties Endurance C. Firmenich/ H. Moser AC Cobra 289 2nd 2nd on grid & fastest lap
Peter Auto 2019 – Monza Classic Sixties Endurance H. Pires/ T. Raposo De Magalhaes Shelby Mustang GT350 11th 15th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Monza Classic Classic Endurance Racing I N. Sleep/ A. Montgomery Lola T70 MkIII 3rd 4h on grid
Goodwood Revival 2019 Whitsun Trophy Tony Sinclair Lola T70 Spyder 5th 5th on grid
Goodwood Revival 2019 RAC TT Celebration Hart/ Minassian Tojeiro-Ford 289 DNF 2nd on grid & fastest lap
Peter Auto 2019 – Hungaroring Classic Classic Endurance Racing I N. Sleep/ A. Montgomery Lola T70 MkIII 4th 11th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Hungaroring Classic Sixties Endurance C. Firmenich/ S. Tabery AC Cobra 289 8th 11th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Grand Prix de L’age D’or Sixties Endurance Charles Firmenich AC Cobra 289 5th 2nd on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Grand Prix de L’age D’or Sixties Endurance Carlo Vögele AC Cobra 289 8th 28th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Spa Classic Sixties Endurance Charles Firmenich AC Cobra 289 2nd 4th on grid & fastest lap
Peter Auto 2019 – Spa Classic Sixties Endurance Carlo Vögele AC Cobra 289 11th 11th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Espiritu de Montjuic Sixties Endurance Ben Gill AC Cobra 289 2nd 11th on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Espiritu de Montjuic Sixties Endurance C. Firmenich/ H. Moser AC Cobra 289 5th 3rd on grid
Peter Auto 2019 – Espiritu de Montjuic Sixties Endurance C. Vögele/ Y. Voegele AC Cobra 289 6th 23rd on grid
Goodwood Members Meeting 2019 Graham Hill Trophy A. Reid/
N. Minassian
AC Cobra 289 4th 7th on grid
Six Hours of Spa 2018 Six Hours Endurance Charlie Birkett/ Joe Twyman Ford GT40 13th 9th on grid
Goodwood Revival 2018 RAC TT Celebration A. Reid/
N. Minassian
AC Cobra 289 9th 12th on grid
Historic Grand Prix 2018 – Zandvoort Gentleman Drivers A. van der Lof/
Y. Buurman
AC Cobra 289 2nd 6th on grid
Peter Auto 2018 – Dix Mille Tours Du Castellet Classic Endurance Racing I Roald Goethe/Stuart Hall Lola T70 MkIIIB 1st Pole position & fastest lap
Pre-66 Touring Car Championship 2018 Silverstone Classic Henry Mann/John Young Ford Mustang 8th
Peter Auto 2018 – Le Mans Classic Plateau 4 overall Diogo Ferrao Ford GT40 1st overall 1st race 1, 2nd races 2&3
Peter Auto 2018 – Le Mans Classic Plateau 4 overall H.Pires/T.Raposo De Magalhaes Shelby Mustang GT350 20th overall Highest placed Mustang
Peter Auto 2018 – Le Mans Classic Plateau 5 overall Stuart Hall/ Roald Goethe Lola T70 MkIIIB 4th overall Fastest lap races 1 & 3
Peter Auto 2018 – Le Mans Classic Plateau 5 (Race 1) Gerard Lopez/Richard Meaden Lola T70 MkIIIB 57th Pole position
Peter Auto 2018 – Dijon Prenois Sixties’ Endurance Ben Gill Shelby Cobra 289 7th 5th on grid
Peter Auto 2018 – Dijon Prenois The Greatest’s Trophy (Race 2) Peter Muelder Bizzarrini 5300GT 3rd 2nd on grid
Peter Auto 2018 – Dijon Prenois The Greatest’s Trophy (Race 1) Peter Muelder Bizzarrini 5300GT 2nd Fastest lap, 4th on grid
Peter Auto 2018 – Spa-Classic The Greatest’s Trophy (Race 2) Christian Bouriez Bizzarrini 5300GT 3rd
Peter Auto 2018 – Spa-Classic The Greatest’s Trophy (Race 1) Peter Muelder Bizzarrini 5300GT 3rd 3rd on grid
Peter Auto 2018 – Barcelona Classic Endurance 1 Gerard Lopez/Richard Meaden Lola T70 MkIIIB 1st Pole position
Peter Auto 2018 – Barcelona The Greatest’s Trophy (Race 2) Peter Muelder/Christian Traber Bizzarrini 5300GT 2nd Fastest lap
Goodwood Members Meeting 2018 Gurney Cup David Hart Ford GT40 1st 3rd on grid
Peter Auto 2017 – Overall Championship Trofeo Nastro Rosso Peter Muelder Bizzarrini 5300GT 2nd overall
Peter Auto 2017 – Paul Ricard Trofeo Nastro Rosso Peter Muelder Bizzarrini 5300GT 1st
Historic Endurance 1 2017 Circuit Paul Ricard Gerard Lopez Lola T70 MkIIIB dnf Pole position
Historic Endurance 1 2017 Circuit Paul Ricard Roald Goethe Lola T70 MkIIIB 7th 4th on grid
Goodwood Revival 2017 Witsun Trophy Nicholas Padmore Ford GT40 2nd
Pre-66 Touring Car Championship 2017 Silverstone Classic Henry Mann Ford Mustang 1st Fastest lap
Pre-66 Touring Car Championship 2017 Brands Hatch Henry Mann Ford Mustang 1st Fastest lap, Pole position
Peter Auto 2016 – Overall Championship Classic Endurance Racing Grant Tromans Lola T70 MkIIIB 1st overall
HSR Classic 12 hour 2016 Sebring G. Lopez/F. Wallenborn Lola T70 mk3B 1st in group 3rd on grid
HSR Classic 24 hour 2016 Daytona G. Lopez/F. Wallenborn Lola T70 mk3B 1st in group Pole position
Six hours of Spa 2015 Six hours endurance Roger Wills Ford GT40 1st